Cbcb:Pop-Lab:Bo-Report:metagenomicsData: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Metagenomic Date Sets == | == Metagenomic Date Sets == | ||
The following table shows some metagenomic datasets that are available locally. All the DNA sequences are downloaded directly from NCBI TraceArchive or Short Read Archive without any preprocessing. | |||
<br/><br/> | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="5" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="5" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 7: | Line 8: | ||
! More Information | ! More Information | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | UBA Acid Mine Drainage Biofilm Metagenome | ||
| | | /fs/szdata/metagenomes/reads/acidMine/acidMineUba.fasta | ||
| | | [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/sites/entrez?db=genomeprj&cmd=Retrieve&dopt=Overview&list_uids=18537 http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/sites/entrez?db=genomeprj&cmd=Retrieve&dopt=Overview&list_uids=18537] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5-Way (CG) Acid Mine Drainage Biofilm Metagenome | ||
| | | /fs/szdata/metagenomes/reads/acidMine/acidMineCg.fasta | ||
| | | [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/sites/entrez?db=genomeprj&cmd=Retrieve&dopt=Overview&list_uids=13696 http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/sites/entrez?db=genomeprj&cmd=Retrieve&dopt=Overview&list_uids=13696] | ||
|- | |||
| Antarctica Aquatic Microbial Metagenome | |||
| /fs/szdata/metagenomes/reads/antarctica/antarctica.fasta | |||
| [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/sites/entrez?db=genomeprj&cmd=Retrieve&dopt=Overview&list_uids=33179 http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/sites/entrez?db=genomeprj&cmd=Retrieve&dopt=Overview&list_uids=33179] | |||
|- | |||
| Metagenomic Water Samples from Rita Colwell | |||
| /fs/szdata/metagenomes/reads/freshwaterUMIGS/freshwaterUMIGS1.fasta /fs/szdata/metagenomes/reads/freshwaterUMIGS/freshwaterUMIGS2.fasta | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:05, 31 August 2009
Metagenomic Date Sets
The following table shows some metagenomic datasets that are available locally. All the DNA sequences are downloaded directly from NCBI TraceArchive or Short Read Archive without any preprocessing.
Metagenomics Project | Data Location | More Information |
---|---|---|
UBA Acid Mine Drainage Biofilm Metagenome | /fs/szdata/metagenomes/reads/acidMine/acidMineUba.fasta | http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/sites/entrez?db=genomeprj&cmd=Retrieve&dopt=Overview&list_uids=18537 |
5-Way (CG) Acid Mine Drainage Biofilm Metagenome | /fs/szdata/metagenomes/reads/acidMine/acidMineCg.fasta | http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/sites/entrez?db=genomeprj&cmd=Retrieve&dopt=Overview&list_uids=13696 |
Antarctica Aquatic Microbial Metagenome | /fs/szdata/metagenomes/reads/antarctica/antarctica.fasta | http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/sites/entrez?db=genomeprj&cmd=Retrieve&dopt=Overview&list_uids=33179 |
Metagenomic Water Samples from Rita Colwell | /fs/szdata/metagenomes/reads/freshwaterUMIGS/freshwaterUMIGS1.fasta /fs/szdata/metagenomes/reads/freshwaterUMIGS/freshwaterUMIGS2.fasta | |