Organization: Difference between revisions
From datascience
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Don Berndt|| University of South Florida|| dberndt@usf.edu | |Don Berndt|| University of South Florida|| dberndt@usf.edu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jefferson Braswell || Tahoe Blue|| | |Jefferson Braswell || Tahoe Blue|| ljb@TahoeBlue.com | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Michael Cafarella || University of Michigan || michjc@umich.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Marina Danilevsky || IBM || mdanile@us.ibm.com | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sanjiv Das|| Santa Clara University|| srdas@scu.edu | |Sanjiv Das|| Santa Clara University|| srdas@scu.edu | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:28, 16 November 2017
Organization
Program Chairs
| Doug Burdick | IBM Research | drburdic@us.ibm.com |
| Rajasekar Krishnamurthy | IBM Research | rajase@us.ibm.com |
| Louiqa Raschid | University of Maryland | louiqa@umiacs.umd.edu |
Steering Committee
| Laura Haas | IBM Research | lmhaas@us.ibm.com |
| H.V. Jagadish | University of Michigan | jag@umich.edu |
Program Committee
Gerard Hoberg|| USC|| hoberg@marshall.usc.edu Mark Flood|| Office of Financial Research|| mark.flood@ofr.treasury.gov| Elena Baralis | Politecnico di Torino | elena.baralis@polito.it | |
| Don Berndt | University of South Florida | dberndt@usf.edu | |
| Jefferson Braswell | Tahoe Blue | ljb@TahoeBlue.com | |
| Michael Cafarella | University of Michigan | michjc@umich.edu | |
| Marina Danilevsky | IBM | mdanile@us.ibm.com | |
| Sanjiv Das | Santa Clara University | srdas@scu.edu | |
| Amol Deshpande | University of Maryland | amol@cs.umd.edu | |
| Mark Dredze | John Hopkins University | mdredze@cs.jhu.edu | |
| Juliana Freire | New York University | juliana.freire@nyu.edu | |
| Vasant Honavar | Pennsylvania State University | vhonavar@ist.psu.edu | |
| Panos Ipeirotis | New York University | panos@stern.nyu.edu | |
| Joe Langsam | University of Maryland | jlangsam@rhsmith.umd.edu | |
| Shawn Mankad | Cornell University | spm263@cornell.edu | |
| Felix Naumann | University of Potsdam | felix.naumann@hpi.uni-potsdam.de | |
| Frank Olken | frankolken@gmail.com | ||
| Kevin Sheppard | Office of Financial Research | kevin.sheppard@ofr.treasury.gov | |
| Ian Soboroff | NIST | ian.soboroff@nist.gov | |
| Roger Stein | CSRA and MIT | steinr@mit.edu | |
| Kunpeng Zhang | University of Maryland | kzhang@rhsmith.umd.edu | |
| Jian Wu | Pennsylvania State University | jxw394@psu.edu |