Organization: Difference between revisions
From datascience
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|H.V. Jagadish|| University of Michigan|| jag@umich.edu | |H.V. Jagadish|| University of Michigan|| jag@umich.edu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
====Program Committee==== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|Elena Baralis|| Politecnico di Torino|| elena.baralis@polito.it | |||
|- | |||
|Don Berndt|| University of South Florida|| dberndt@usf.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Jefferson Braswell || Tahoe Blue|| ljb@TahoeBlue.com | |||
|- | |||
|Sanjiv Das|| Santa Clara University|| srdas@scu.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Amol Deshpande|| University of Maryland|| amol@cs.umd.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Mark Dredze|| John Hopkins University|| mdredze@cs.jhu.edu | |||
|- | |||
Gerard Hoberg|| USC|| hoberg@marshall.usc.edu | |||
|- | |||
Mark Flood|| Office of Financial Research|| mark.flood@ofr.treasury.gov | |||
|- | |||
|Juliana Freire|| New York University|| juliana.freire@nyu.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Vasant Honavar|| Pennsylvania State University|| vhonavar@ist.psu.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Panos Ipeirotis|| New York University|| panos@stern.nyu.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Joe Langsam|| University of Maryland|| jlangsam@rhsmith.umd.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Shawn Mankad|| Cornell University|| spm263@cornell.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Felix Naumann || University of Potsdam|| felix.naumann@hpi.uni-potsdam.de | |||
|- | |||
|Frank Olken|| || frankolken@gmail.com | |||
|- | |||
|Kevin Sheppard|| Office of Financial Research|| kevin.sheppard@ofr.treasury.gov | |||
|- | |||
|Ian Soboroff || NIST || ian.soboroff@nist.gov | |||
|- | |||
|Roger Stein || CSRA and MIT || steinr@mit.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Kunpeng Zhang || University of Maryland|| kzhang@rhsmith.umd.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Jian Wu|| Pennsylvania State University|| jxw394@psu.edu | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:25, 16 November 2017
Organization
Program Chairs
| Doug Burdick | IBM Research | drburdic@us.ibm.com |
| Rajasekar Krishnamurthy | IBM Research | rajase@us.ibm.com |
| Louiqa Raschid | University of Maryland | louiqa@umiacs.umd.edu |
Steering Committee
| Laura Haas | IBM Research | lmhaas@us.ibm.com |
| H.V. Jagadish | University of Michigan | jag@umich.edu |
Program Committee
Gerard Hoberg|| USC|| hoberg@marshall.usc.edu Mark Flood|| Office of Financial Research|| mark.flood@ofr.treasury.gov| Elena Baralis | Politecnico di Torino | elena.baralis@polito.it |
| Don Berndt | University of South Florida | dberndt@usf.edu |
| Jefferson Braswell | Tahoe Blue | ljb@TahoeBlue.com |
| Sanjiv Das | Santa Clara University | srdas@scu.edu |
| Amol Deshpande | University of Maryland | amol@cs.umd.edu |
| Mark Dredze | John Hopkins University | mdredze@cs.jhu.edu |
| Juliana Freire | New York University | juliana.freire@nyu.edu |
| Vasant Honavar | Pennsylvania State University | vhonavar@ist.psu.edu |
| Panos Ipeirotis | New York University | panos@stern.nyu.edu |
| Joe Langsam | University of Maryland | jlangsam@rhsmith.umd.edu |
| Shawn Mankad | Cornell University | spm263@cornell.edu |
| Felix Naumann | University of Potsdam | felix.naumann@hpi.uni-potsdam.de |
| Frank Olken | frankolken@gmail.com | |
| Kevin Sheppard | Office of Financial Research | kevin.sheppard@ofr.treasury.gov |
| Ian Soboroff | NIST | ian.soboroff@nist.gov |
| Roger Stein | CSRA and MIT | steinr@mit.edu |
| Kunpeng Zhang | University of Maryland | kzhang@rhsmith.umd.edu |
| Jian Wu | Pennsylvania State University | jxw394@psu.edu |