Organization: Difference between revisions
From datascience
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shawn Mankad|| Cornell University|| spm263@cornell.edu | |Shawn Mankad|| Cornell University|| spm263@cornell.edu | ||
|- | |||
|Edgar Meij || Bloomberg || emeij@bloomberg.net | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Felix Naumann || University of Potsdam|| felix.naumann@hpi.uni-potsdam.de | |Felix Naumann || University of Potsdam|| felix.naumann@hpi.uni-potsdam.de | ||
| Line 63: | Line 65: | ||
|Frank Olken|| || frankolken@gmail.com | |Frank Olken|| || frankolken@gmail.com | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Denys Proux || Xerox || denys.proux@naverlabs.com | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ian Soboroff || NIST || ian.soboroff@nist.gov | |Ian Soboroff || NIST || ian.soboroff@nist.gov | ||
Revision as of 03:11, 16 November 2017
Organization
Program Chairs
| Doug Burdick | IBM Research | drburdic@us.ibm.com |
| Rajasekar Krishnamurthy | IBM Research | rajase@us.ibm.com |
| Louiqa Raschid | University of Maryland | louiqa@umiacs.umd.edu |
Steering Committee
| Laura Haas | IBM Research | lmhaas@us.ibm.com |
| H.V. Jagadish | University of Michigan | jag@umich.edu |
Program Committee
Aparna Gupta || RPI || guptaa@rpi.edu Gerard Hoberg|| USC|| hoberg@marshall.usc.edu| Elena Baralis | Politecnico di Torino | elena.baralis@polito.it |
| Don Berndt | University of South Florida | dberndt@usf.edu |
| Jefferson Braswell | Tahoe Blue | ljb@TahoeBlue.com |
| Michael Cafarella | University of Michigan | michjc@umich.edu |
| Marina Danilevsky | IBM | mdanile@us.ibm.com |
| Sanjiv Das | Santa Clara University | srdas@scu.edu |
| Amol Deshpande | University of Maryland | amol@cs.umd.edu |
| Mark Dredze | John Hopkins University | mdredze@cs.jhu.edu |
| Marco Enriquez | SEC | enriquezma@SEC.GOV |
| Mark Flood | Office Financial Research | mark.flood@treasury.gov |
| Juliana Freire | New York University | juliana.freire@nyu.edu |
| Vasant Honavar | Pennsylvania State University | vhonavar@ist.psu.edu |
| Panos Ipeirotis | New York University | panos@stern.nyu.edu |
| Joe Langsam | University of Maryland | jlangsam@rhsmith.umd.edu |
| Shawn Mankad | Cornell University | spm263@cornell.edu |
| Edgar Meij | Bloomberg | emeij@bloomberg.net |
| Felix Naumann | University of Potsdam | felix.naumann@hpi.uni-potsdam.de |
| Frank Olken | frankolken@gmail.com | |
| Denys Proux | Xerox | denys.proux@naverlabs.com |
| Ian Soboroff | NIST | ian.soboroff@nist.gov |
| Roger Stein | CSRA and MIT | steinr@mit.edu |
| Kunpeng Zhang | University of Maryland | kzhang@rhsmith.umd.edu |
| Jian Wu | Pennsylvania State University | jxw394@psu.edu |