Organization: Difference between revisions
From datascience
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jefferson Braswell || Tahoe Blue|| ljb@TahoeBlue.com | |Jefferson Braswell || Tahoe Blue|| ljb@TahoeBlue.com | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sanjiv Das|| Santa Clara University|| srdas@scu.edu | |Sanjiv Das|| Santa Clara University|| srdas@scu.edu | ||
| Line 33: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mark Dredze|| John Hopkins University|| mdredze@cs.jhu.edu | |Mark Dredze|| John Hopkins University|| mdredze@cs.jhu.edu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mark Flood || Office Financial Research || mark.flood@treasury.gov | |Mark Flood || Office Financial Research || mark.flood@treasury.gov | ||
| Line 67: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Roger Stein || CSRA and MIT || steinr@mit.edu | |Roger Stein || CSRA and MIT || steinr@mit.edu | ||
|- | |||
|Elena Tomas|| BBVAData|| elena.tomas@bbvadata.com | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Maria Esther Vidal || TIB|| maria.vidal@tib.eu | |Maria Esther Vidal || TIB|| maria.vidal@tib.eu | ||
Revision as of 06:18, 19 January 2019
Organization
Program Chairs
| Doug Burdick | IBM Research | drburdic@us.ibm.com |
| Rajasekar Krishnamurthy | University of Massachusetts Amherst | rajase@us.ibm.com |
| Louiqa Raschid | University of Maryland | louiqa@umiacs.umd.edu |
Program Committee
| Elena Baralis | Politecnico di Torino | elena.baralis@polito.it |
| Margret Bjarnadottir | University of Maryland | margret@rhsmith.umd.edu |
| Don Berndt | University of South Florida | dberndt@usf.edu |
| Jefferson Braswell | Tahoe Blue | ljb@TahoeBlue.com |
| Sanjiv Das | Santa Clara University | srdas@scu.edu |
| Amol Deshpande | University of Maryland | amol@cs.umd.edu |
| Mark Dredze | John Hopkins University | mdredze@cs.jhu.edu |
| Mark Flood | Office Financial Research | mark.flood@treasury.gov |
| Juliana Freire | New York University | juliana.freire@nyu.edu |
| Aparna Gupta | RPI | guptaa@rpi.edu |
| Gerard Hoberg | USC | hoberg@marshall.usc.edu |
| Vasant Honavar | Pennsylvania State University | vhonavar@ist.psu.edu |
| Panos Ipeirotis | New York University | panos@stern.nyu.edu |
| Joe Langsam | University of Maryland | jlangsam@rhsmith.umd.edu |
| Shawn Mankad | Cornell University | spm263@cornell.edu |
| Edgar Meij | Bloomberg | emeij@bloomberg.net |
| Felix Naumann | University of Potsdam | felix.naumann@hpi.uni-potsdam.de |
| Kjetil Norvag | NTNU, Norway | noervaag@ntnu.no |
| Frank Olken | frankolken@gmail.com | |
| Denys Proux | Xerox | denys.proux@naverlabs.com |
| Jay Pujara | USC | jpujara@usc.edu |
| Ian Soboroff | NIST | ian.soboroff@nist.gov |
| Roger Stein | CSRA and MIT | steinr@mit.edu |
| Elena Tomas | BBVAData | elena.tomas@bbvadata.com |
| Maria Esther Vidal | TIB | maria.vidal@tib.eu |
| Kunpeng Zhang | University of Maryland | kzhang@rhsmith.umd.edu |