Organization: Difference between revisions
From datascience
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Doug Burdick || IBM Research || drburdic@us.ibm.com | |Doug Burdick || IBM Research || drburdic@us.ibm.com | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rajasekar Krishnamurthy || | |Rajasekar Krishnamurthy || University of Massachusetts Amherst|| rajase@us.ibm.com | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Louiqa Raschid|| University of Maryland|| louiqa@umiacs.umd.edu | |Louiqa Raschid|| University of Maryland|| louiqa@umiacs.umd.edu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
====Steering Committee==== | |||
{|| || | |||
|- | |||
|Laura Haas|| IBM Research|| lmhaas@cs.umass.edu | |||
|- | |||
|H.V. Jagadish|| University of Michigan|| jag@umich.edu | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Program Committee==== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|Elena Baralis|| Politecnico di Torino|| elena.baralis@polito.it | |||
|- | |||
|Don Berndt|| University of South Florida|| dberndt@usf.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Jefferson Braswell || Tahoe Blue|| ljb@TahoeBlue.com | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Cafarella || University of Michigan || michjc@umich.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Marina Danilevsky || IBM || mdanile@us.ibm.com | |||
|- | |||
|Sanjiv Das|| Santa Clara University|| srdas@scu.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Amol Deshpande|| University of Maryland|| amol@cs.umd.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Mark Dredze|| John Hopkins University|| mdredze@cs.jhu.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Marco Enriquez || SEC || enriquezma@SEC.GOV | |||
|- | |||
|Mark Flood || Office Financial Research || mark.flood@treasury.gov | |||
|- | |||
|Juliana Freire|| New York University|| juliana.freire@nyu.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Aparna Gupta || RPI || guptaa@rpi.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Gerard Hoberg|| USC|| hoberg@marshall.usc.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Vasant Honavar|| Pennsylvania State University|| vhonavar@ist.psu.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Panos Ipeirotis|| New York University|| panos@stern.nyu.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Joe Langsam|| University of Maryland|| jlangsam@rhsmith.umd.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Shawn Mankad|| Cornell University|| spm263@cornell.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Edgar Meij || Bloomberg || emeij@bloomberg.net | |||
|- | |||
|Felix Naumann || University of Potsdam|| felix.naumann@hpi.uni-potsdam.de | |||
|- | |||
|Frank Olken|| || frankolken@gmail.com | |||
|- | |||
|Denys Proux || Xerox || denys.proux@naverlabs.com | |||
|- | |||
|Ian Soboroff || NIST || ian.soboroff@nist.gov | |||
|- | |||
|Roger Stein || CSRA and MIT || steinr@mit.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Kunpeng Zhang || University of Maryland|| kzhang@rhsmith.umd.edu | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:57, 18 November 2017
Organization
Program Chairs
Doug Burdick | IBM Research | drburdic@us.ibm.com |
Rajasekar Krishnamurthy | University of Massachusetts Amherst | rajase@us.ibm.com |
Louiqa Raschid | University of Maryland | louiqa@umiacs.umd.edu |
Steering Committee
Laura Haas | IBM Research | lmhaas@cs.umass.edu |
H.V. Jagadish | University of Michigan | jag@umich.edu |
Program Committee
Elena Baralis | Politecnico di Torino | elena.baralis@polito.it |
Don Berndt | University of South Florida | dberndt@usf.edu |
Jefferson Braswell | Tahoe Blue | ljb@TahoeBlue.com |
Michael Cafarella | University of Michigan | michjc@umich.edu |
Marina Danilevsky | IBM | mdanile@us.ibm.com |
Sanjiv Das | Santa Clara University | srdas@scu.edu |
Amol Deshpande | University of Maryland | amol@cs.umd.edu |
Mark Dredze | John Hopkins University | mdredze@cs.jhu.edu |
Marco Enriquez | SEC | enriquezma@SEC.GOV |
Mark Flood | Office Financial Research | mark.flood@treasury.gov |
Juliana Freire | New York University | juliana.freire@nyu.edu |
Aparna Gupta | RPI | guptaa@rpi.edu |
Gerard Hoberg | USC | hoberg@marshall.usc.edu |
Vasant Honavar | Pennsylvania State University | vhonavar@ist.psu.edu |
Panos Ipeirotis | New York University | panos@stern.nyu.edu |
Joe Langsam | University of Maryland | jlangsam@rhsmith.umd.edu |
Shawn Mankad | Cornell University | spm263@cornell.edu |
Edgar Meij | Bloomberg | emeij@bloomberg.net |
Felix Naumann | University of Potsdam | felix.naumann@hpi.uni-potsdam.de |
Frank Olken | frankolken@gmail.com | |
Denys Proux | Xerox | denys.proux@naverlabs.com |
Ian Soboroff | NIST | ian.soboroff@nist.gov |
Roger Stein | CSRA and MIT | steinr@mit.edu |
Kunpeng Zhang | University of Maryland | kzhang@rhsmith.umd.edu |