Organization: Difference between revisions
From datascience
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Doug Burdick || IBM Research || drburdic@us.ibm.com | |Doug Burdick || IBM Research || drburdic@us.ibm.com | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rajasekar Krishnamurthy || | |Rajasekar Krishnamurthy || University of Massachusetts Amherst|| rajase@us.ibm.com | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Louiqa Raschid|| University of Maryland|| louiqa@umiacs.umd.edu | |Louiqa Raschid|| University of Maryland|| louiqa@umiacs.umd.edu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 26: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elena Baralis|| Politecnico di Torino|| elena.baralis@polito.it | |Elena Baralis|| Politecnico di Torino|| elena.baralis@polito.it | ||
|- | |||
|Margret Bjarnadottir|| University of Maryland|| margret@rhsmith.umd.edu | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Don Berndt|| University of South Florida|| dberndt@usf.edu | |Don Berndt|| University of South Florida|| dberndt@usf.edu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jefferson Braswell || Tahoe Blue|| ljb@TahoeBlue.com | |Jefferson Braswell || Tahoe Blue|| ljb@TahoeBlue.com | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sanjiv Das|| Santa Clara University|| srdas@scu.edu | |Sanjiv Das|| Santa Clara University|| srdas@scu.edu | ||
Line 41: | Line 30: | ||
|Mark Dredze|| John Hopkins University|| mdredze@cs.jhu.edu | |Mark Dredze|| John Hopkins University|| mdredze@cs.jhu.edu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mark Flood || University of Maryland || mflood@rhsmith.umd.edu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Juliana Freire|| New York University|| juliana.freire@nyu.edu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Avigdor Gal|| Technion, Israel|| avigal@technion.ac.il | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aparna Gupta || RPI || guptaa@rpi.edu | |Aparna Gupta || RPI || guptaa@rpi.edu | ||
Line 62: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Felix Naumann || University of Potsdam|| felix.naumann@hpi.uni-potsdam.de | |Felix Naumann || University of Potsdam|| felix.naumann@hpi.uni-potsdam.de | ||
|- | |||
|Kjetil Norvag|| NTNU, Norway|| noervaag@ntnu.no | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Frank Olken|| || frankolken@gmail.com | |Frank Olken|| || frankolken@gmail.com | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jay Pujara|| USC|| jpujara@usc.edu | ||
|- | |||
|Monica Scannapieco|| Istat|| scannapi@istat.it | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ian Soboroff || NIST || ian.soboroff@nist.gov | |Ian Soboroff || NIST || ian.soboroff@nist.gov | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Roger Stein || CSRA and MIT || steinr@mit.edu | |Roger Stein || CSRA and MIT || steinr@mit.edu | ||
|- | |||
|Elena Tomas|| BBVAData|| elena.tomas@bbvadata.com | |||
|- | |||
|Maria Esther Vidal || TIB|| maria.vidal@tib.eu | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kunpeng Zhang || University of Maryland|| kzhang@rhsmith.umd.edu | |Kunpeng Zhang || University of Maryland|| kzhang@rhsmith.umd.edu | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:17, 21 January 2019
Organization
Program Chairs
Doug Burdick | IBM Research | drburdic@us.ibm.com |
Rajasekar Krishnamurthy | University of Massachusetts Amherst | rajase@us.ibm.com |
Louiqa Raschid | University of Maryland | louiqa@umiacs.umd.edu |
Program Committee
Elena Baralis | Politecnico di Torino | elena.baralis@polito.it |
Margret Bjarnadottir | University of Maryland | margret@rhsmith.umd.edu |
Don Berndt | University of South Florida | dberndt@usf.edu |
Jefferson Braswell | Tahoe Blue | ljb@TahoeBlue.com |
Sanjiv Das | Santa Clara University | srdas@scu.edu |
Amol Deshpande | University of Maryland | amol@cs.umd.edu |
Mark Dredze | John Hopkins University | mdredze@cs.jhu.edu |
Mark Flood | University of Maryland | mflood@rhsmith.umd.edu |
Juliana Freire | New York University | juliana.freire@nyu.edu |
Avigdor Gal | Technion, Israel | avigal@technion.ac.il |
Aparna Gupta | RPI | guptaa@rpi.edu |
Gerard Hoberg | USC | hoberg@marshall.usc.edu |
Vasant Honavar | Pennsylvania State University | vhonavar@ist.psu.edu |
Panos Ipeirotis | New York University | panos@stern.nyu.edu |
Joe Langsam | University of Maryland | jlangsam@rhsmith.umd.edu |
Shawn Mankad | Cornell University | spm263@cornell.edu |
Edgar Meij | Bloomberg | emeij@bloomberg.net |
Felix Naumann | University of Potsdam | felix.naumann@hpi.uni-potsdam.de |
Kjetil Norvag | NTNU, Norway | noervaag@ntnu.no |
Frank Olken | frankolken@gmail.com | |
Jay Pujara | USC | jpujara@usc.edu |
Monica Scannapieco | Istat | scannapi@istat.it |
Ian Soboroff | NIST | ian.soboroff@nist.gov |
Roger Stein | CSRA and MIT | steinr@mit.edu |
Elena Tomas | BBVAData | elena.tomas@bbvadata.com |
Maria Esther Vidal | TIB | maria.vidal@tib.eu |
Kunpeng Zhang | University of Maryland | kzhang@rhsmith.umd.edu |