Organization: Difference between revisions
From datascience
No edit summary |
|||
(26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Doug Burdick || IBM Research || drburdic@us.ibm.com | |Doug Burdick || IBM Research || drburdic@us.ibm.com | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rajasekar Krishnamurthy || IBM | |Rajasekar Krishnamurthy || IBM Watson|| rajase@us.ibm.com | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Louiqa Raschid|| University of Maryland|| louiqa@umiacs.umd.edu | |Louiqa Raschid|| University of Maryland|| louiqa@umiacs.umd.edu | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ====Program Committee==== | ||
{|| || | {| | ||
|- | |||
|Elena Baralis|| Politecnico di Torino|| | |||
|- | |||
|Margret Bjarnadottir|| University of Maryland|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Don Berndt|| University of South Florida|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jefferson Braswell || Tahoe Blue|| | ||
|- | |||
|Sanjiv Das|| Santa Clara University|| | |||
|- | |||
|Cesar de Pablo|| BBVA Data || | |||
|- | |||
|Amol Deshpande|| University of Maryland|| | |||
|- | |||
|Mark Dredze|| John Hopkins University|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mark Flood || University of Maryland || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Juliana Freire|| New York University|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Avigdor Gal|| Technion, Israel|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aparna Gupta || RPI || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gerard Hoberg|| USC|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vasant Honavar|| Pennsylvania State University|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Panos Ipeirotis|| New York University|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Joe Langsam|| University of Maryland|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shawn Mankad|| Cornell University|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Edgar Meij || Bloomberg || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Felix Naumann || University of Potsdam|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kjetil Norvag|| NTNU, Norway|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Frank Olken|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jay Pujara|| USC|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Monica Scannapieco|| Istat|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ian Soboroff || NIST || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Roger Stein || CSRA and MIT || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elena Tomas|| BBVAData|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Maria Esther Vidal || TIB|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kunpeng Zhang || University of Maryland|| | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:17, 22 April 2019
Organization
Program Chairs
Doug Burdick | IBM Research | drburdic@us.ibm.com |
Rajasekar Krishnamurthy | IBM Watson | rajase@us.ibm.com |
Louiqa Raschid | University of Maryland | louiqa@umiacs.umd.edu |
Program Committee
Elena Baralis | Politecnico di Torino | |
Margret Bjarnadottir | University of Maryland | |
Don Berndt | University of South Florida | |
Jefferson Braswell | Tahoe Blue | |
Sanjiv Das | Santa Clara University | |
Cesar de Pablo | BBVA Data | |
Amol Deshpande | University of Maryland | |
Mark Dredze | John Hopkins University | |
Mark Flood | University of Maryland | |
Juliana Freire | New York University | |
Avigdor Gal | Technion, Israel | |
Aparna Gupta | RPI | |
Gerard Hoberg | USC | |
Vasant Honavar | Pennsylvania State University | |
Panos Ipeirotis | New York University | |
Joe Langsam | University of Maryland | |
Shawn Mankad | Cornell University | |
Edgar Meij | Bloomberg | |
Felix Naumann | University of Potsdam | |
Kjetil Norvag | NTNU, Norway | |
Frank Olken | ||
Jay Pujara | USC | |
Monica Scannapieco | Istat | |
Ian Soboroff | NIST | |
Roger Stein | CSRA and MIT | |
Elena Tomas | BBVAData | |
Maria Esther Vidal | TIB | |
Kunpeng Zhang | University of Maryland |