Iribe/ConferenceRooms/Moderated: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(32 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
These [[Iribe/ConferenceRooms | rooms]] | These signature [[Iribe/ConferenceRooms | rooms]] have a primary coordinator and a backup moderator. The touch panels will not allow walk up reservations for these rooms; all reservations need to go through the moderation process. You may [[Iribe/ConferenceRooms/Reserve | create a reservation]] by adding the room in Google Calendar. The moderator will be notified and can approve your request. | ||
Instructions on reserving a room are [[Iribe/ConferenceRooms/Reserve | here]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Room | ! Room | ||
! Name | |||
! Occupancy | ! Occupancy | ||
! Primary Moderator | ! Primary Moderator | ||
! Backup | ! Backup | ||
! Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| IRB-1127 | | IRB-1127 | ||
|None | |||
| 12 | |||
| Sharron McElroy | |||
| Regis Boykin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-2137 | |||
|Naresh and Nidhi Gupta Conference Room | |||
| 12 | |||
| Sharron McElroy | |||
| Regis Boykin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-3137 | |||
|None | |||
| 24 | |||
| Elizabeth Hontz | |||
| Danae Johnson | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-3256 | |||
|None | |||
| 8 | |||
| Barbara Lewis | |||
| Danae Johnson | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-4105 | |||
|Feng Peng and Xin Lei Classroom | |||
| 48 | |||
| Sharron McElroy | |||
| Elizabeth Hontz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-4107 | |||
|Raymond Miller Seminar Room | |||
| 20 | |||
| Sharron McElroy | |||
| Elizabeth Hontz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-4109 | |||
|None | |||
| 20 | |||
| Sharron McElroy | |||
| Elizabeth Hontz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-4137 | |||
|None | |||
| 12 | |||
| Elizabeth Hontz | |||
| Danae Johnson | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-4237 | |||
|Adobe Conference Room | |||
| 12 | |||
| Janice Perrone | |||
| Danae Johnson | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-5105 | |||
|None | |||
| 24 | |||
| Sharron McElroy | |||
| Danae Johnson | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-5137 | |||
| Howard Gobioff Conference Room | |||
| 18 | |||
| Sharron McElroy | |||
| Danae Johnson | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-5165 | |||
|None | |||
| 16 | |||
| Sharron McElroy | |||
| Danae Johnson | |||
| Currently unfurnished | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-5237 | |||
|None | |||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| Dana Purcell | |||
| Danae Johnson | | Danae Johnson | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Large Seminar Capabilities === | |||
'''3137''' and '''4105''' are the two large seminar rooms. | |||
* Dual Display (Projector and LCD) | |||
* Dual camera conferencing via room PC | |||
* Laptop presentation via HDMI or Mersive Solstice | |||
* Blu-ray playback, TV tuner | |||
* Lectern | |||
===Small Seminar and Large Conference Room Capabilities === | |||
Every other room on this page has the following setup. | |||
* Single Display (LCD) | |||
* Single camera conferencing via room PC | |||
* Laptop presentation via HDMI or Mersive Solstice | |||
===Conference Rooms with Phone Capabilities=== | |||
Some IRB conference rooms have soft dialing enabled from the Crestron pads. | |||
To answer a call: Start the system, select phone, and hit the "dial/answer" button. To dial out, use prefix 91 for external numbers. (For campus extensions, there is no need for prefix just dial the 5 digit extension.) Below are the list of phone numbers associated with the conference rooms. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Room | |||
! Phone Number | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-1127 | |||
|301-314-9961 | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-2137 | |||
|301-314-9963 | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-4107 | |||
|301-314-9952 | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-4109 | |||
|301-314-9953 | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-4137 | |||
|301-314-9968 | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-4237 | |||
|301-314-9972 | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-5105 | |||
|301-314-9958 | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-5107 | |||
|301-314-9974 | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-5137 | |||
|301-314-9979 | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-5161 | |||
|301-314-9983 | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-5165 | |||
|301-314-9959 | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-5237 | |||
|301-314-9990 | |||
|- |
Revision as of 19:36, 13 November 2019
These signature rooms have a primary coordinator and a backup moderator. The touch panels will not allow walk up reservations for these rooms; all reservations need to go through the moderation process. You may create a reservation by adding the room in Google Calendar. The moderator will be notified and can approve your request.
Instructions on reserving a room are here.
Room | Name | Occupancy | Primary Moderator | Backup | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
IRB-1127 | None | 12 | Sharron McElroy | Regis Boykin | |
IRB-2137 | Naresh and Nidhi Gupta Conference Room | 12 | Sharron McElroy | Regis Boykin | |
IRB-3137 | None | 24 | Elizabeth Hontz | Danae Johnson | |
IRB-3256 | None | 8 | Barbara Lewis | Danae Johnson | |
IRB-4105 | Feng Peng and Xin Lei Classroom | 48 | Sharron McElroy | Elizabeth Hontz | |
IRB-4107 | Raymond Miller Seminar Room | 20 | Sharron McElroy | Elizabeth Hontz | |
IRB-4109 | None | 20 | Sharron McElroy | Elizabeth Hontz | |
IRB-4137 | None | 12 | Elizabeth Hontz | Danae Johnson | |
IRB-4237 | Adobe Conference Room | 12 | Janice Perrone | Danae Johnson | |
IRB-5105 | None | 24 | Sharron McElroy | Danae Johnson | |
IRB-5137 | Howard Gobioff Conference Room | 18 | Sharron McElroy | Danae Johnson | |
IRB-5165 | None | 16 | Sharron McElroy | Danae Johnson | Currently unfurnished |
IRB-5237 | None | 12 | Dana Purcell | Danae Johnson |
Large Seminar Capabilities
3137 and 4105 are the two large seminar rooms.
- Dual Display (Projector and LCD)
- Dual camera conferencing via room PC
- Laptop presentation via HDMI or Mersive Solstice
- Blu-ray playback, TV tuner
- Lectern
Small Seminar and Large Conference Room Capabilities
Every other room on this page has the following setup.
- Single Display (LCD)
- Single camera conferencing via room PC
- Laptop presentation via HDMI or Mersive Solstice
Conference Rooms with Phone Capabilities
Some IRB conference rooms have soft dialing enabled from the Crestron pads.
To answer a call: Start the system, select phone, and hit the "dial/answer" button. To dial out, use prefix 91 for external numbers. (For campus extensions, there is no need for prefix just dial the 5 digit extension.) Below are the list of phone numbers associated with the conference rooms.
Room | Phone Number |
---|---|
IRB-1127 | 301-314-9961 |
IRB-2137 | 301-314-9963 |
IRB-4107 | 301-314-9952 |
IRB-4109 | 301-314-9953 |
IRB-4137 | 301-314-9968 |
IRB-4237 | 301-314-9972 |
IRB-5105 | 301-314-9958 |
IRB-5107 | 301-314-9974 |
IRB-5137 | 301-314-9979 |
IRB-5161 | 301-314-9983 |
IRB-5165 | 301-314-9959 |
IRB-5237 | 301-314-9990 |