Iribe/ConferenceRooms/Moderated: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Primary Moderator | ! Primary Moderator | ||
! Backup | ! Backup | ||
! Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| IRB-1127 | | IRB-1127 | ||
| | |None | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| Sharron McElroy | | Sharron McElroy | ||
| Regis Boykin | | Regis Boykin | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| IRB-2137 | | IRB-2137 | ||
| | |Naresh and Nidhi Gupta Conference Room | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| Sharron McElroy | | Sharron McElroy | ||
| Regis Boykin | | Regis Boykin | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| IRB-3137 | | IRB-3137 | ||
| | |None | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| Elizabeth Hontz | | Elizabeth Hontz | ||
| Danae Johnson | | Danae Johnson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| IRB-3256 | | IRB-3256 | ||
| | |None | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| Barbara Lewis | | Barbara Lewis | ||
| Danae Johnson | | Danae Johnson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| IRB-4105 | | IRB-4105 | ||
Line 39: | Line 44: | ||
| Sharron McElroy | | Sharron McElroy | ||
| Elizabeth Hontz | | Elizabeth Hontz | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| IRB-4107 | | IRB-4107 | ||
Line 45: | Line 51: | ||
| Sharron McElroy | | Sharron McElroy | ||
| Elizabeth Hontz | | Elizabeth Hontz | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| IRB-4109 | | IRB-4109 | ||
Line 51: | Line 58: | ||
| Sharron McElroy | | Sharron McElroy | ||
| Elizabeth Hontz | | Elizabeth Hontz | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| IRB-4137 | | IRB-4137 | ||
Line 57: | Line 65: | ||
| Elizabeth Hontz | | Elizabeth Hontz | ||
| Danae Johnson | | Danae Johnson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| IRB-4237 | | IRB-4237 | ||
Line 63: | Line 72: | ||
| Janice Perrone | | Janice Perrone | ||
| Danae Johnson | | Danae Johnson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| IRB-5105 | | IRB-5105 | ||
| | |None | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| Sharron McElroy | | Sharron McElroy | ||
| Danae Johnson | | Danae Johnson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| IRB-5137 | | IRB-5137 | ||
| | | Howard Gobioff Conference Room | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| Sharron McElroy | | Sharron McElroy | ||
| Danae Johnson | | Danae Johnson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| IRB-5165 | | IRB-5165 | ||
| | |None | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| Sharron McElroy | | Sharron McElroy | ||
| Danae Johnson | | Danae Johnson | ||
| Currently unfurnished | |||
|- | |- | ||
| IRB-5237 | | IRB-5237 | ||
Line 87: | Line 100: | ||
| Dana Purcell | | Dana Purcell | ||
| Danae Johnson | | Danae Johnson | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 95: | Line 109: | ||
* Dual camera conferencing via room PC | * Dual camera conferencing via room PC | ||
* Laptop presentation via HDMI or Mersive Solstice | * Laptop presentation via HDMI or Mersive Solstice | ||
* Blu-ray playback, tuner | * Blu-ray playback, TV tuner | ||
* Lectern | * Lectern | ||
Line 104: | Line 118: | ||
* Single camera conferencing via room PC | * Single camera conferencing via room PC | ||
* Laptop presentation via HDMI or Mersive Solstice | * Laptop presentation via HDMI or Mersive Solstice | ||
===Conference Rooms with Phone Capabilities=== | |||
Some IRB conference rooms have soft dialing enabled from the Crestron pads. | |||
To answer a call: Start the system, select phone, and hit the "dial/answer" button. To dial out, use prefix 91 for external numbers. (For campus extensions, there is no need for prefix just dial the 5 digit extension.) Below are the list of phone numbers associated with the conference rooms. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Room | |||
! Phone Number | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-1127 | |||
|301-314-9961 | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-2137 | |||
|301-314-9963 | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-4107 | |||
|301-314-9952 | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-4109 | |||
|301-314-9953 | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-4137 | |||
|301-314-9968 | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-4237 | |||
|301-314-9972 | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-5105 | |||
|301-314-9958 | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-5107 | |||
|301-314-9974 | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-5137 | |||
|301-314-9979 | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-5161 | |||
|301-314-9983 | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-5165 | |||
|301-314-9959 | |||
|- | |||
| IRB-5237 | |||
|301-314-9990 | |||
|- |
Revision as of 19:36, 13 November 2019
These signature rooms have a primary coordinator and a backup moderator. The touch panels will not allow walk up reservations for these rooms; all reservations need to go through the moderation process. You may create a reservation by adding the room in Google Calendar. The moderator will be notified and can approve your request.
Instructions on reserving a room are here.
Room | Name | Occupancy | Primary Moderator | Backup | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
IRB-1127 | None | 12 | Sharron McElroy | Regis Boykin | |
IRB-2137 | Naresh and Nidhi Gupta Conference Room | 12 | Sharron McElroy | Regis Boykin | |
IRB-3137 | None | 24 | Elizabeth Hontz | Danae Johnson | |
IRB-3256 | None | 8 | Barbara Lewis | Danae Johnson | |
IRB-4105 | Feng Peng and Xin Lei Classroom | 48 | Sharron McElroy | Elizabeth Hontz | |
IRB-4107 | Raymond Miller Seminar Room | 20 | Sharron McElroy | Elizabeth Hontz | |
IRB-4109 | None | 20 | Sharron McElroy | Elizabeth Hontz | |
IRB-4137 | None | 12 | Elizabeth Hontz | Danae Johnson | |
IRB-4237 | Adobe Conference Room | 12 | Janice Perrone | Danae Johnson | |
IRB-5105 | None | 24 | Sharron McElroy | Danae Johnson | |
IRB-5137 | Howard Gobioff Conference Room | 18 | Sharron McElroy | Danae Johnson | |
IRB-5165 | None | 16 | Sharron McElroy | Danae Johnson | Currently unfurnished |
IRB-5237 | None | 12 | Dana Purcell | Danae Johnson |
Large Seminar Capabilities
3137 and 4105 are the two large seminar rooms.
- Dual Display (Projector and LCD)
- Dual camera conferencing via room PC
- Laptop presentation via HDMI or Mersive Solstice
- Blu-ray playback, TV tuner
- Lectern
Small Seminar and Large Conference Room Capabilities
Every other room on this page has the following setup.
- Single Display (LCD)
- Single camera conferencing via room PC
- Laptop presentation via HDMI or Mersive Solstice
Conference Rooms with Phone Capabilities
Some IRB conference rooms have soft dialing enabled from the Crestron pads.
To answer a call: Start the system, select phone, and hit the "dial/answer" button. To dial out, use prefix 91 for external numbers. (For campus extensions, there is no need for prefix just dial the 5 digit extension.) Below are the list of phone numbers associated with the conference rooms.
Room | Phone Number |
---|---|
IRB-1127 | 301-314-9961 |
IRB-2137 | 301-314-9963 |
IRB-4107 | 301-314-9952 |
IRB-4109 | 301-314-9953 |
IRB-4137 | 301-314-9968 |
IRB-4237 | 301-314-9972 |
IRB-5105 | 301-314-9958 |
IRB-5107 | 301-314-9974 |
IRB-5137 | 301-314-9979 |
IRB-5161 | 301-314-9983 |
IRB-5165 | 301-314-9959 |
IRB-5237 | 301-314-9990 |